2019-2021 FCAC Leadership team

Standing Committee Chairs

Arts & Letters                                                         Pinkii Bellino

Convention                                                            Sharron Johnson

Educator's Advisory Committee                            Benita Toler & Wallicia Gill 

    School Support                                                  Gwendolyn Gillespie 

    EMBODI                                                            Shari Terry

Finance                                                                 Charlene Eberhardt 

Heritage & Archives                                              Krystal Manley

Membership Committee                                        Connie Jackson

Policies & Procedures                                           Helene Fisher                          

Program Planning & Development                        Joy Galberth

     Change II                                                         Patrice Hernandez

     Delta Academy                                                Krystal Manley

     Delta GEMS                                                     Nikita Carter

     Emergency Response Team                            Regina Milteer-Rock

     Parenting Program & Education                      Lenior Simmons  

     Financial Fortitude                                           Panzy Davis

     Health Initiative                                                Vicki West

     Holiday Basket                                                 Mary Ann Bosley 

     International Awareness                                   Lynn Garner & Margaret Gamble

Protocol                                                                Sharron Johnson

Public Relations                                                   Shirleen Stephens

Scholarship                                                          Wallicia Gill & Debra Vaughn

Social Action                                                        Yiesha Thompson & Regina ware 

Sunshine                                                              Beverly Thornton

Technology                                                          

Ways & Means                                                    Joyce Green & Gwen King

     

special Committee Chairs

AARP Pilot Program                                             Regina Milteer-Rock

Chaplin's Counsel                                                Diane Reese

Evaluations                                                          Regina Ware

Founders Day                                                      Shelia Edwards & Kay MaHan 

Investment Strategy                                             Angela Wade

Leadership Development                                    Darlene Faltz & Ava Foster

May Week                                                            Velma Gordon & Vanita Williams

Pan-Hellenic                                                        Volita Russell & Antwanya Herbert

Strategic Partnerships                                         Joanelle Baptiste

Risk Management                                                Joy Galberth 

Social Media                                                        Yolanda Ortiz                              

Time and Place                                                    Cathy Simmons

Fairfax County Alumnae Chapter

Delta Sigma Theta Sorority, Inc.

P.O. Box 221224

Chantilly, VA 20153-1224

 

571-348-4528

info@fcacdst.org

This website is the sole responsibility of the Fairfax County Alumnae Chapter of Delta Sigma Theta Sorority, Inc.

All Rights Reserved.